Witch Hazel Essential Water – for a clear and fine complexion.
Witch hazel is a well-known plant for skin care for oily and blemished skin. Witch hazel, as it is also called, is known to be antiseptic, cleansing and pore refining.
The witch hazel water or hydrolate is obtained by distillation of the leaves and bark of the witch hazel bush and contains the valuable active forces of the essential oil.
The scent can be described as herbaceous and tart.
Due to its skin-soothing tannins, its use is particularly beneficial for blemish-prone skin.