Apricot Kernel Oil, mild skin- and hair oil for sensitive skin, 100 ml , , ,

Apricot kernel oil is not obtained from the fruit but from the almond of the stone. It is a mildly fragrant oil reminding of marzipan. In its composition, it is very similar to almond oil, but due to its high linoleic acid content it has a lighter consistency. It is obtained by cold pressing and is rich in essential fatty acids as well as vitamin E.

 10,40 incl. VAT plus shipping

In stock

Product ID: 3710 SKU: UC-OEL-APR-100ML Categories: , , ,

Apricot kernel oil is a beautiful, subtle and light oil.

Sensitive and mature skin tolerate the oil very well, since it is mild, little greasy and due to the good spreading quickly sinks into the skin. It is ideal for babies. Due to the high content of oleic acid, however, it does not penetrate very deeply into the horn layer.
The contained Panagamic acid is to stimulate the oxygen supply of the cells.

Apricot kernel oil is perfect for dry and split hair. It is massaged into the hair-ends. Then let it be applied with or without a cap (with heat, the ingrediwents of the apricot kernel oil takes the effect better). If you wash the oil with shampoo then the hair is light and silky. The apricot kernel oil reduces dry scalp, without greasing. This prevents shedding and unpleasant itching. It also provides nutrients for the hair when it is used as a hot intensive hair treatment.

Aprikosenkernöl

Prunus armeniaca kernel oil (FROM ORGANIC AGRICULTURE)

Allergenes

None

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil, mild skin- and hair oil for sensitive skin, 100 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *