Jojoba Oil (organic)

,

Jojoba oil, the helpful all-rounder, especially for dry skin and hair.

Contents: Organic Jojoba Oil
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Country of origin: Paraguay
Extraction: Cold pressing, 100% naturally pure
Size: 10oml

10,50  inkl. USt.

In stock

( €/100ml)

Product ID: 11813 SKU: UC-OEL-JJB-100ML Categories: ,

Jojoba oil

This oil is a popular all-rounder that can be found as a base oil in many cosmetics. Strictly speaking, it is not an oil but a wax that shows a solid substance when cooled and melts at room temperature. The oil is so popular because it is odourless, non-re-greasing and absorbs very quickly into the skin.

Unlike refined oil, cold-pressed oil is naturally pure and rich in beta-carotene. Recognisable by its golden yellow colour, the special feature of this oil is the vitamins B6, vitamin E and provitamin A it contains. They are generally known for their protection against free radicals and their antibacterial effect. Characteristic are so-called wax esters, primary alcohols, which are similar in structure to human sebum. They can regulate the skin’s own sebum production.

Jojoba oil is particularly suitable for dry and blemish-prone skin, as it does not clog the pores. The above-mentioned properties also benefit the skin in cases of acne.

In hair care, jojoba is used for dry hair ends. Massage in a few drops as needed.

Our naturally pure organic jojoba oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the jojoba bush.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil (organic)”

Your email address will not be published.

You may also like…