Avocado Oil, skin and hair oil, 100 ml , , ,

Avocado oil for rough, dry skin and brittle hair

Avocado oil is a pulp oil, which is extracted from the fruit of the Avocado tree. It is a rich, valuable oil and belongs to the laurel family.
Besides its botanical name Persea americana the official INCI name is Persea gratissima.
Our oil is cold pressed, filtered and natively.

 11,50 incl. VAT plus shipping

In stock

Product ID: 3708 SKU: UC-OEL-AVO-100ML Categories: , , ,

It is particularly suitable for the care of dry, rough and flaky skin. Especially for eczema, psoriasis or connective tissue weakness, it is perceived as soothing.
It is the high content of palmitoleic acid that makes avocado oil skin-compatible for sensitive and diseased skin.

Due to its cell-regenerating properties, the oil can promote scarring, refine skin texture and act against blemishes.
Avocado oil has a good spreading behavior, that it spread very well and absorbs excellently.
Due to the plant’s own emulsifiers the oil acts as a „transporter” for active ingredients (such as vitamins) into the skin and can thus increase its efficiency. Because of this ability Avocado Oil is also well suited as carrier oil for the combination with other oils.

Avocado oil

Persea gratissima oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avocado Oil, skin and hair oil, 100 ml”